LIST OF MEMBERS OF ADVISORY COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL HANDICRAFTS & HANDLOOMS MUSEUM
 

CHAIRMAN                  :      Minister of Textiles

VICE CHAIRMAN         :    Minister of State for Textiles
 

OFFICIAL MEMBERS:

        1. Secretary (Textiles)
        2. Development Commissioner (Handlooms)
        3. Development Commissioner (Handicrafts)
        4. Director General, National Museum, Janpath, New Delhi.
        5. Director, National Gallery of Modern Art, Jaipur House, New Delhi.
        6. Senior Director (Museum), NHHM, New Delhi (Member Convener)

NON-OFFICIAL MEMBERS:

1.   Shri Martand Singh, Chairman
INTACH (UK Trust)
71, Lodi Estate,
New Delhi-110003.
Tel. 24641304
Fax:24611290

2.   Smt. Sharmila Tagore
1-K Kamraj Marg,
New Delhi-110011.
Tel. 23013794

3.    Prof. B.N. Goswami
Art Historian,
171, Sector, 19-A,
Chandigarh-160019.
Tel.0171/541772

4.   Smt. Rupika Chawla
4-Jaipur Estate,
Nizamuddin East,
   New Delhi-110014
Tel. 24633057

5.   Ms. Vinita Dharma
C/o Shri Narayan Dharma
9, Vasudev Nagar,
Manik Bagh Road,
INDORE-452004 (M.P.)
 Tel.461199

6.   Sh. Samesher Singh Manhas
S/o Shri Janak Singh Manhas
Village & PO Paloura-181121
Tehsil Jammu
Distt. JAMMU.
Tel.5531019

7.   Sh. Jaiprakash Hasmukhbhai Shah
  6, “Purusarth”
  Punchratna Society-1’
Anandmahel Road,
(Behind Navyug College)
Rander Road,
SURAT-395009 (GUJRAT)
Tel. 686799

8.   Sh. Sambhu Dayal Budgujar
Ex. M.L.A.
19, Sachivalya Colony
Barkat Nagar, Tonk Phatak,
JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)
Tel.0141/590653

9.   Sh. Udai Vyas
Advocate
110, Sukomal Apartment,
Near Ramdevnagar,
Satyagrah Chhavni
Satelite Road,
AHMEDABAD (GUJRAT).
Tel.079/6752998

10.   Sh. Kansara Gunvantbhai Kastarchand (Delawala)
Sargam Club,
Coins Corner, 3rd Floor,
Dr. Yagnic Road,
RAJKOT-360007 (GUJRAT).
Tel.0281/444791

11.   Dr. Keshubhai Desai
G-1/253, Sector 9,
Gandinagar-382009
GUJRAT
Tel. 079/6424268
079/6569074(fax)

12.   Sh. Baijnath Kesarwani
Pasarbhatta Bazar,
Mirzapur,
UTTAR PRADESH.

13.   Ms. Laila Tyabji
Chairperson “Dastkar”,
45- B, Shahpurjat,
Near Asiad Village,
NEW DELHI-110049.
Tel. 26495921

14.   Shri Dashrath Patel
6, Girigunj Society,
Navasarada Mandir Road,
Paldi,
AHMEDABAD-380007 (GUJRAT).
 

15.  Ms. Mala Tiwari,
6, Rahi Nagar,
Raghuvanshi Colony,
Marimatha,
INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH)

16.   Ms. Sandhya Bajaj
Advocate Supreme Court,
E-152/4, Sainik Farm,
NEW DELHI.
26863594(Res.)
23070056(Off.)

17.   Ms. Rita Parindu Bhagat
28,  Puneet Nagar Society,
Part-III, Near Mayur Pank Society,
Satellite Road,
AHMEDABAD-15.

18.    Ms. Kavita Loonker,
11, Hyder Building,
Sojati Gate,
Jodhpur,
RAJASTHAN-342001

19. Ms. Shobana Bhartiya
 46, Friends Colony (East)
 NEW DELHI-110065.
26916930, 26916929.

 20. Prof (Dr.) Jyotindra Jain
Dean Department of Arts & Aesthetics,
Jawahar Lal Nehru University, New Mehrauli Road,
JNU CAMPUS,
NEW DELHI-110067.
26107676/2061(Extn.)

21. Shri. K. Jayarama Shetty
 Ex-MLA,
 Kutharu Guthu,
 Post Mannur,
 Mangalore Taluk, DK District,
 KARNATAKA.

22. Shri Robin Devaiah,
 Betri Village & Post,  via: Murnadu,
 Kodagu District,
 KARNATAKA.

23. Ms. Shakunthala Shetty
Kuntur Village-574285, Perabe Post,
Puttur Taluk, KD District,
 KARNATAKA

24. Shri V. Ravindran
 K.S.H.B.; Block No.8, Flat No. 226,
 Post Muttathody, Vidya Nagar,
 Kesargod,
 KERALA.

25. Shri Rana Girishkumar Navnitlal
 131, Ranchhod  Park Society, Ramnagar,
 Rander Road, Surat.
 GUJARAT.

26. Shri Tej Singh Shaktavat
 Director, Royal Arts & Crafts, 42 Devli,
 Udaipur-313004
 RAJASTHAN.
…………….

Back